ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENSATION - IMO 8711356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SENSATIONAdded:Jun 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711356Hits:767
Location:Cozumel, Mexico
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sensation at Cozumel, Mexico
February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sensation
IMO:8711356
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309697000
Callsign:C6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sensation (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:6,870 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’15.85” N, 79°36’12.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 154° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Ocho Rios
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
13:12:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 13:12:53 UTCOcho Rios
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:22 UTCCozumel
2018 April 20th, 10:15:01 UTCKey West
2018 April 19th, 09:30:15 UTCMiami
2018 April 15th, 10:30:00 UTCNassau
2018 April 14th, 09:30:47 UTCMiami
2018 April 11th, 13:12:34 UTCOcho Rios
2018 April 9th, 09:30:52 UTCMiami
2018 April 7th, 15:00:27 UTCCozumel
2018 April 6th, 10:15:21 UTCKey West
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Ted Blank
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© hammermann1
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© khungus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!