ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918978Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe July 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’59.4” N, 4°15’57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 60° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
22:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 22:00:03 UTCBeanr
2017 November 19th, 04:30:56 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 17th, 10:30:45 UTCFrleh
2017 November 15th, 18:00:49 UTCFrbes
2017 November 12th, 22:15:35 UTCGbpru
2017 November 10th, 23:00:01 UTCGbliv
2017 November 7th, 05:00:59 UTCBeanr
2017 November 5th, 04:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 3rd, 22:00:57 UTCFrleh
2017 November 2nd, 02:30:57 UTCFrbes
More Of This Ship
MSC Suez
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
MSC SUEZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC Suez
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!