ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAHIR KIRAN - IMO 7304508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TAHIR KIRANAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7304508Hits:1,072
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tahir Kıran (2) 1995
built by Govan (U.K) 1973
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Tahir Kiran
IMO:7304508
Former name(s):
- Alev K (Until 1990)
- Alev (Until 1985)
- Irish Oak (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,858 tons
Summer DWT:26,061 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAHIR KIRAN
© Jan Ove
IRISH OAK
© Mike Griffiths
IRISH OAK
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Strathdee on May 11, 2008 20:15 (8 years ago)
The former IRISH OAK, one of 4 for Irish Shipping.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!