ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIMET - IMO 9001136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NIMETAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001136Hits:1,151
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1991 by Celiktekne, Tuzla
Tons: 4988
00 NECLA ABLA
Vessel Identification
Name:Necla Abla
IMO:9001136
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000278
Callsign:TCOR
Former name(s):
- Nimet (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:7,424 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’7.54” N, 25°52’38.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 356° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Abu Qir
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:00:32 UTCAbu Qir
2018 August 2nd, 02:30:11 UTCBerdyansk
2018 July 20th, 05:00:41 UTCHaifa
2018 April 21st, 20:00:43 UTCNemrut
2017 December 26th, 23:00:25 UTCReni/ukraine
2017 December 19th, 15:00:19 UTCDiliskelesi/turkey
2017 December 11th, 22:00:19 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2017 December 2nd, 09:00:15 UTCOdesa/ukraine
2017 September 25th, 04:00:18 UTCIsrael
2017 September 18th, 04:00:17 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
More Of This Ship
ABLE
© Sasha
Able
© Gerolf Drebes
NECLA ABLA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!