ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 28 - IMO 6703692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 28Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6703692Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BALTIYSKIY 28 RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilija
IMO:6703692
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 28 (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,865 tons
Summer DWT:2,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 28
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!