ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 47 - IMO 6719756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 47Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6719756Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BALTIYSKIY 47 SOUTHAMPTON DEC 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Sevim Turan
IMO:6719756
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042591
Callsign:TCZX5
Former name(s):
- Mehmet Sefa (Until 2011 Feb)
- Alkor 1 (Until 2010 Sep)
- Argo (Until 2001 Dec)
- Baltiyskiy 47 (Until 1997)
- Swift (Until 1993)
- Baltiyskiy 47 (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,998 tons
Summer DWT:3,007 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEVIM TURAN
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEVIM TURAN
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
sevim turan
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!