ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 57 - IMO 6719782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 57Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6719782Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BALTIYSKIY 57 SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Farah Sea
IMO:6719782
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 57 (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,865 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 57
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!