ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIL - IMO 8858087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SAILAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8858087Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Belize flag river sea vessel Sail, bt. 1984, gt. 2068, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005.
Former Names: Petka Blz 2002
City of Chios Vut 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Skif V
IMO:8858087
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336790
Callsign:UBRK6
Former name(s):
- Sail (Until 2012 Oct)
- Petka (Until 2002 Sep)
- City Of Chios (Until 2000)
- Omskiy 29 (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,060 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’50.28” N, 36°43’16.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 30° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 06:00:53 UTCRostov
2017 May 30th, 00:00:52 UTCAzov
2017 May 6th, 00:00:32 UTCRostov
2014 August 11th, 00:00:39 UTCIzmir
2014 April 16th, 18:00:56 UTCTegirdag
2014 April 16th, 04:00:20 UTCRostov-on-don
More Of This Ship
SKIF-V
© babür halulu
SKIF-V
© babür halulu
SAIL
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!