ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USOLYE - IMO 8026646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:USOLYEAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8026646Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ukrainian general cargo vessel Usolye, bt. 1982, gt. 4355, southboudn in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Usolye
IMO:8026646
Flag:Vanuatu
Former name(s):
- Lux Spirit (Until 1988)
- Josemi (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,114 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOSEMI
© frtrfred
USOLYE
© Gerolf Drebes
USOLYE
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!