ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Jasmine - IMO 8314457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Thor JasmineAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314457Hits:1,139
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Thai bulk carrier Thor Jasmine, bt. 1985, gt. 23981, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasmin
IMO:8314457
Former name(s):
- Thor Jasmine (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kapitan Betkher (Until 2002 May)
- Tinita (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,981 tons
Summer DWT:36,663 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR JASMINE
© Captain Peter
KAPITAN BETKHER
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on May 15, 2008 16:24 (8 years ago)
ex soviet(russia) ship Kapitan Betkher IMO 8314457
Baltic Shipping Co.
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 26, 2005 22:08 (11 years ago)
Hello Gerolf
great shot with background.i can see a pair of my finished school on her astern on background.
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!