ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANCUD - IMO 9131242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CCNI ANCUDAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131242Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GT/28148 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1998 - Germany Flag - IMO/9131242 - Ex-CSAV VALENCIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Hang
IMO:9131242
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354350000
Callsign:3FIA7
Former name(s):
- Valparaiso (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 2012 May)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 2006 Feb)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,596 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’38.34” N, 103°11’6.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Luojing
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 04:00:29 UTCLuojing
2017 September 28th, 14:00:25 UTCJiangyin
2017 June 16th, 18:00:25 UTCLuojing
2017 June 6th, 14:00:13 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 June 1st, 14:00:04 UTCLong Kou
2017 March 29th, 16:00:58 UTCIran_bik
2017 March 12th, 03:00:52 UTCSingapore
2017 February 19th, 18:00:58 UTCShanghai
2016 November 14th, 16:00:54 UTCTai Cang
2016 November 10th, 08:00:45 UTCLuo Jing
More Of This Ship
CCNI Ancud
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Ancud
© Tomislav Raymondi
YUAN HANG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!