ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKA - IMO 7411600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:NIKAAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7411600Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/2570 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1976 - St Vincent and Grenadines Flag - IMO/7411600 - Ex-MEDEXPRESS - Ex-EVDOKIA EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Nika Z
IMO:7411600
Former name(s):
- Nika (Until 2008 Jan)
- Medexpress (Until 2004 May)
- Evdokia Express (Until 2003 Jun)
- Saint Gildas (Until 1994 Nov)
- Duro Turiellos (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,570 tons
Summer DWT:3,778 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nika Z
© Santiago Mena Saez
Nika Z
© Santiago Mena Saez
Nika Z
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!