Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyatoy Vasiliy - IMO 8117017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Svyatoy VasiliyAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Georgian flag bulk carrier Svyatoy Vasiliy, bt. 1983, gt. 24729, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Vasiliy (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ellina (Until 2005 Jan)
- Abydos (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,729 tons
Summer DWT:41,543 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Pascal RITEAU
© Aleksi Lindström
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!