ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anthonis - IMO 8126630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:AnthonisAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8126630Hits:3,186
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greece flag - Port of Registry Piraeus - Leaving Santos 28.11.04

IMO Added 8126630
Please do not use the prefix M/V in title box.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Marsi
IMO:8126630
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354576000
Callsign:3FVI8
Former name(s):
- Andonis (Until 2011 Mar)
- Antonis (Until 2011 Mar)
- Faethon (Until 2002 Dec)
- Lakenes (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,935 tons
Summer DWT:45,090 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antonis
© Dennis Mortimer
Antonis
© Dennis Mortimer
Antonis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guilherme Z. Secatto on Dec 15, 2004 00:18 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Guilherme, welcome to shipsspoting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!