ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALENCIA - IMO 9194878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALENCIAAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194878Hits:1,246
Location:Stralsund, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK VALENCIA [orig E.R. COPENHAGEN ],in outfitting by Volkswerft GmbH , Stralsund . IMO-No 9194878

Foto: 21-11-99 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Tg Aphrodite
IMO:9194878
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016771
Callsign:D5ES7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valencia (Until 2009 Mar 04)
- E.r.copenhagen (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,709 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’52.39” N, 8°2’25.75” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 50° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 08:00:04 UTCToamasina
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:02 UTCPort Louis
2017 July 17th, 08:00:52 UTCToamasina
2017 July 13th, 07:00:13 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 25th, 08:00:00 UTCToamasina
2017 June 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 5th, 08:00:37 UTCToamasina
2017 June 1st, 06:00:30 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:01 UTCToamasina
2017 April 20th, 06:00:53 UTCPoptlouis
More Of This Ship
E.R. COPENHAGEN
© Viktor
E.R. COPENHAGEN
© Viktor
E.R. COPENHAGEN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!