Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNSHINE - IMO 7806180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SUNSHINEAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
GT/1214 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1979 - Panama Flag - IMO/7806180 - Ex-ILKNUR 2
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Almira (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ilknur 2 (Until 2004)
- Karaer Ii (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,085 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© German Iluhin
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!