ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Millgrader - IMO 6505935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:MillgraderAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6505935Hits:1,145
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
200 gt, built 1965. Passing Tilbury upriver, 1/3/80, from Le Havre. Owner/Master Alan Pratt, Gillingham.
Vessel Identification
Name:Millgrader
IMO:6505935
Former name(s):
- Klydon (Until 1977)
- A.king Iii (Until 1976)
- Lady Sarita (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:200 tons
Summer DWT:378 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Millgrader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!