ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXHUTTE - IMO 7433684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MAXHUTTEAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433684Hits:1,769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulkcarrier MAXHÜTTE (II) ex BAHIA, Owner: VEB Deutfracht / Seereederei, Rostock, built by brasilian Shipyard EMAQ Rio de Janeiro (Yard-No. 365)- launch. 10-2-1983, deliv. 6-1983-, in the Port of Rostock. Rebuild by Flenderwerft Lubeck/FRG and sold to GDR-Owner.
1997 sold as --> BARBAROS KIRAN.


Foto © 9-8-1986 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbaros Kiran
IMO:7433684
Former name(s):
- Maxhutte (Until 1997)
- Bahia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,466 tons
Summer DWT:36,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!