ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Westmed II - IMO 7705398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Westmed IIAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:July 25, 2007IMO:7705398Hits:835
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Antwerp 25-07-2007
Imo 7705398
Call Sign: ELZI7
Gross tonnage: 16471
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1978
Flag: Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fado
IMO:7705398
Former name(s):
- Westmed Ii (Until 2009 Jun)
- City Of Dublin (Until 1998 Oct)
- Zim Yokohama (Until 1996 Mar)
- Independence (Until 1988)
- Tfl Independence (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,471 tons
Summer DWT:19,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FADO
© DWYL
MSC FADO
© Pilot Frans
MSC FADO
© johnny verhulst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!