Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordpol - IMO 7374151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:NordpolAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Tilbury, upriver, 8/3/80. 19,588 gt, built 1974, operated by D/S Norden, Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Millenium Mexico (Until 2002 Apr)
- Alam Mexico (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ikan Mexico (Until 1991)
- Filpol (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,728 tons
Summer DWT:34,260 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!