ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY NADA - IMO 7118698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LADY NADAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7118698Hits:1,222
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1971 by Onomichi Zosen, as KISSHU MARU
75 GOMASA - 88 SEA DREAM - 90 LADY NADA - 02 ZIAD STAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Star
IMO:7118698
Former name(s):
- Lady Nada (Until 2002 Apr)
- Sea Dream (Until 1990)
- Gomasa (Until 1988)
- Kisshu Maru (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,727 tons
Summer DWT:7,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY NADA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ziad Star
© Dragec
Ziad Star
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!