ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINA MAERSK - IMO 9085522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter [View profile]Title:REGINA MAERSKAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9085522Hits:1,484
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kure
IMO:9085522
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240722000
Callsign:SVQT
Former name(s):
- Regina Maersk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’39.7” N, 96°8’2.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 93° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Veracruz
Arrival:23rd May 2017
01:30:14 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 01:30:14 UTCMx Veracruz
2017 May 16th, 10:00:17 UTCBsfport
2017 May 13th, 12:00:21 UTCCharleston
2017 May 12th, 19:00:15 UTCUssav
2017 May 4th, 01:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 29th, 18:30:21 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 27th, 01:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 14th, 20:00:18 UTCCharleston
2017 April 5th, 18:00:21 UTCUsnol
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:27 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KURE
© erwin willemse
MAERSK KURE
© erwin willemse
MAERSK KURE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sholto Blackwell on Jan 23, 2007 22:37 (10 years ago)
Cracking shot of this giant of the seas. Great view was it taken from another crane??
Guest on Aug 05, 2005 12:59 (11 years ago)
Nieuwe bazen.. in de grootste maritieme entiteit heden?
Grtz
Guido
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!