Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heng Chang - IMO 9161596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Heng ChangAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Arriving Bell Bay, Tasmania to load ferro manganese. 24-7-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Chang
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Sea Royal (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’53.94” N, 79°51’33.78” W
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 73° (74°)
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:6th Mar 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 6th, 08:00:45 UTCPa Ctb
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:42 UTCPanama Canal
2017 October 31st, 14:00:41 UTCJp Ngo
2017 September 5th, 05:00:49 UTCCn Zos
2017 August 31st, 10:47:55 UTCCn Yzh
2017 April 5th, 00:00:18 UTCCn Txg
2017 February 18th, 00:00:13 UTCPa Ctb
2017 January 27th, 05:00:08 UTCUs Hou
2016 March 23rd, 10:00:54 UTCOpen Sea
2015 November 20th, 06:00:45 UTCCr Lio
More Of This Ship
Heng Chang
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
© Valeriy Balalaev
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!