ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI MONFALCONE - IMO 9225251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CIELO DI MONFALCONEAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225251Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A rare caller to Montréal, d'Amico's CIELO DI MONFALCONE as seen while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on July 24, 2005.
She came possibly on charter to MSC on this her only scheduled call here.

Marc Piché phote.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowstone
IMO:9225251
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565042000
Callsign:9V2870
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Monfalcone (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,839 tons
Summer DWT:37,420 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°6’4.81” S, 32°13’6.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 57° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
20:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 20:00:24 UTCDurban
2017 November 11th, 20:00:15 UTCOyong Field Santos
2017 November 11th, 20:00:09 UTCOyong Field Santos
2017 November 1st, 13:30:27 UTCCape Town
2017 October 6th, 20:00:26 UTCUs Jax
2017 September 15th, 16:00:46 UTCUs Bro
2017 September 6th, 20:00:30 UTCUs Pef
2017 August 16th, 01:00:08 UTCCape Town
2017 June 17th, 23:30:25 UTCUshou
2017 June 12th, 10:00:59 UTCPort Arthur
More Of This Ship
YELLOWSTONE
© Henrique Cayolla
YELLOWSTONE
© Jens Boldt
YELLOWSTONE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 27, 2005 13:58 (12 years ago)
This is a beauty Marc. Congretulations!!
Very bright colors and great angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!