ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI MONFALCONE - IMO 9225251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CIELO DI MONFALCONEAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225251Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of Italian-flag cargo ship CIELO DI MONFALCONE off Varennes on July 24, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowstone
IMO:9225251
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565042000
Callsign:9V2870
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Monfalcone (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,839 tons
Summer DWT:37,420 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°17’55.2” N, 79°24’50.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 9° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Jacksonville
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
09:30:37 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 09:30:37 UTCJacksonville
2017 February 8th, 11:00:53 UTCHouston
2017 January 29th, 20:30:16 UTCLake Charles
2017 January 7th, 14:00:16 UTCTortola
2016 December 17th, 08:00:09 UTCCape Town
2016 October 17th, 10:00:34 UTCJacksonville
2016 April 21st, 18:00:29 UTCTortola
2016 March 31st, 23:00:48 UTCDurban]
2016 February 26th, 18:00:59 UTCDurban
2016 February 23rd, 04:00:14 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
YELLOWSTONE
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
YELLOWSTONE
© Henrique Cayolla
YELLOWSTONE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!