ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 9187916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187916Hits:1,352
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moerman's Dutch-flag cargo ship ANDROMEDA as shown while downbound off Varennes, Québec, on July 24, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transandromeda
IMO:9187916
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111944
Callsign:ZDNJ3
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°26’42” N, 15°42’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 83° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 21:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 15th, 20:00:33 UTCCuxhaven
2017 December 18th, 16:00:23 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 10th, 19:00:01 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2017 November 29th, 20:00:32 UTCOrder
2017 November 25th, 06:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 20th, 23:00:01 UTCTau
2017 November 15th, 14:30:19 UTCCork
2017 November 3rd, 10:00:02 UTCVyborg
2017 October 27th, 21:30:22 UTCAvedoere
More Of This Ship
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 28, 2005 21:14 (12 years ago)
excellent work marc, one of my favs of yours
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 27, 2005 01:07 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Marc. Like these photos that are taken where some of the deck can be seen in the photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!