ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 9187916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187916Hits:1,266
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of ANDROMEDA off Varennes on July 24, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transandromeda
IMO:9187916
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111944
Callsign:ZDNJ3
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°39’31.8” N, 9°23’45.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 56° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Barreiro
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
15:30:48 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:17 UTCPtset
2018 June 23rd, 15:30:48 UTCBarreiro
2018 June 7th, 05:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 June 4th, 14:00:37 UTCVejle
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCWismar
2018 May 20th, 12:00:54 UTCTau
2018 May 15th, 10:00:25 UTCErith
2018 April 29th, 19:00:09 UTCTeesport
2018 April 25th, 15:00:54 UTCCork
2018 April 20th, 22:59:26 UTCLondonderry
More Of This Ship
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 28, 2005 21:11 (12 years ago)
great stern shot, you can see how loaded down she is
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!