ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SURAT - IMO 9210062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SURATAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9210062Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/S PONL Surat, German flag, arriving Santos - 24.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina Star
IMO:9210062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016417
Callsign:D5GC3
Former name(s):
- Santa Carolina (Until 2011 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Surat (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- Santa Carolina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,125 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’45.28” N, 5°18’54.11” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 49° (36°)
Destination:
Location:At Sea
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
02:00:41 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 02:00:41 UTCAt Sea
2017 January 12th, 02:00:35 UTCDeham
2017 January 10th, 07:00:05 UTCNlrtm
2016 November 21st, 03:00:26 UTCFrleh
2016 November 19th, 07:00:59 UTCBeanr
2016 November 16th, 19:00:44 UTCDeham
2016 November 15th, 04:30:38 UTCNlrtm
2016 October 31st, 18:00:31 UTCPamit
2016 October 13th, 18:30:58 UTCParod
2016 September 4th, 14:00:37 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
CAROLINA STAR
© Krijn Hamelink
CAROLINA STAR
© Krijn Hamelink
Carolina Star
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!