Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ya Samadu - IMO 7619446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Ya SamaduAdded:May 19, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
M/V Ya Samadu, Freedom class, Liberia flag, leaving Santos on 24.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ya Samadu
Former name(s):
- Nata (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,194 tons
Summer DWT:14,960 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© frtrfred
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!