ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISA LEHMANN - IMO 9226762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:LISA LEHMANNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226762Hits:1,406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rauma with a cargo of logs for the UPM mills on 21/07/2005. IMO: 9226762 Ex. BORNHOLM (03)
Vessel Identification
Name:Langballig
IMO:9226762
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209770000
Callsign:P3AY9
Former name(s):
- Kati L (Until 2010 Sep 14)
- Lisa Lehmann (Until 2008 Dec 11)
- Bornholm (Until 2007)
- Lisa Lehmann (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Bornholm (Until 2003 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,632 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’52.6” N, 4°28’18.01” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Brest
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:01 UTCElbe Plt
2018 April 24th, 19:00:09 UTCBrest
2018 April 21st, 00:00:53 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 April 14th, 10:00:18 UTCBrest
2018 April 14th, 10:00:13 UTCBrest
2018 April 9th, 21:00:33 UTCBrunsbuttel Via Nok
2018 April 4th, 23:00:40 UTCGavle
2018 March 29th, 10:00:00 UTCMoerdijk
2018 March 25th, 19:00:08 UTCSheerness
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:12 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
CEMGULF
© jens smit
CEMGULF
© jens smit
Cemgulf
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jul 27, 2005 15:53 (12 years ago)
Thanks you liked the photo.
Yes, our forest industry needs lots of raw material. Thatīs why the vessels carry full cargoes logs.
John Jones on Jul 27, 2005 11:09 (12 years ago)
Brilliant picture Pekka. Lovely colours and light. That's a full cargo she has there, no room for any more!
Best Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!