ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOHINJ & TABORA - IMO 8112964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:BOHINJ & TABORAAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8112964Hits:848
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Bohinj (IMO No. 8112964) and Tabora (IMO No. 7232432 -Tanker - built 1973). Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Angel 1
IMO:8112964
Former name(s):
- Bohinj (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,624 tons
Summer DWT:34,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGEL 1
© Geir Vinnes
ANGEL 1
© Geir Vinnes
ANGEL 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!