ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUGUSTE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9227869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:AUGUSTE OLDENDORFFAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9227869Hits:1,377
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Auguste Oldendorff seen here at Sorel anchorage waiting for a berth at the Quebec Iron and Titanium dock, July 25, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Da 988
IMO:9227869
Flag:China
MMSI:413793064
Callsign:BZAL2
Former name(s):
- Beagle Vi (Until 2014 Jul)
- Auguste Oldendorff (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’43.75” N, 130°42’48.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 55° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Fushiki
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
21:30:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 21:30:42 UTCFushiki
2017 July 8th, 06:00:21 UTCKunsan.korea
2017 May 31st, 14:00:13 UTCKattupall I.india
2017 May 21st, 14:00:41 UTCSingapore
2017 April 24th, 11:30:57 UTCXiamen
2017 April 24th, 11:30:50 UTCTo Order
2017 March 24th, 07:00:58 UTCPenang
2017 February 28th, 13:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 February 14th, 13:00:29 UTCYantai
2016 January 4th, 10:00:10 UTCHuang Pu
More Of This Ship
Beagle VI
© Robbie Cox
Beagle VI
© Robbie Cox
Beagle VI
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!