Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Campoverde - IMO 5059628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:CampoverdeAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
CAMPOVERDE (Esp_58_&_&) anchored in La Coruna roads on 08 jun 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Finix Ii
Former name(s):
- Campoverde (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,638 tons
Summer DWT:9,398 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!