ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rez - IMO 6909428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RezAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6909428Hits:499
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Panama flag coastal tanker Rez, bt. 1969, gt. 1805, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rez
IMO:6909428
Former name(s):
- Carezza (Until 1994 Dec)
- Maramozza (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,805 tons
Summer DWT:3,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
Rez
© Gerolf Drebes
REZ
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!