ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAZ PIONEER - IMO 8313532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CONTAZ PIONEERAdded:Aug 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8313532Hits:558
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Conta
IMO:8313532
Former name(s):
- Contaz Pioneer (Until 2009 Jun)
- Yuriy Levitan (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:9,141 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Contaz Pioneer
© Adrian Ford
CONTAZ PIONEER
© timbo2
CONTAZ PIONEER
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!