ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAAR - IMO 8508400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RMS LAARAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8508400Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sutton Bridge 24/05/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Laar
IMO:8508400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304511000
Callsign:V2OB7
Former name(s):
- Georg Luhrs (Until 2003 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,570 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’33.88” N, 3°47’4.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
11:40:56 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 16:00:20 UTCWisbech
2017 August 4th, 20:00:43 UTCAalst
2017 August 1st, 21:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 28th, 16:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 28th, 16:00:12 UTCNordenham
2017 July 18th, 10:10:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 10th, 07:00:53 UTCPasajes
2017 July 3rd, 20:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 2nd, 05:00:30 UTCDintelmond
2017 June 29th, 12:45:54 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
RMS LAAR
© Anja Hillebrands
RMS LAAR
© Henk Jungerius
RMS LAAR
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!