ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE - IMO 8316053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ELKEAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316053Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich november 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:8316053
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376743000
Former name(s):
- Leda (Until 2007 Jan)
- Elke (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mareike B (Until 1994 Jun)
- Sea Tagus (Until 1991 Sep)
- Webo Carrier (Until 1988)
- Mareike B (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,299 tons
Summer DWT:1,537 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA TAGUS
© PWR
SEA TAGUS
© PWR
WEBO CARRIER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!