ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RUHRORT - IMO 8324696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RMS RUHRORTAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324696Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley Quay December 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Libava
IMO:8324696
Former name(s):
- Rms Ruhrort (Until 2007 Mar)
- Amisia (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,281 tons
Summer DWT:1,566 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RMS LIBAVA
© Marius Esman
RMS LIBAVA
© Marius Esman
RMS LIBAVA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!