ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAGARA - IMO 7117955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:DIAGARAAdded:May 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:7117955Hits:1,181
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Diagara sailing from the Tyne 16.10.1976

Built 1971. 7402 tons. Flag Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sierra
IMO:7117955
Former name(s):
- Alexandra T (Until 1985)
- Diagara (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,537 tons
Summer DWT:12,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anna Sierra
© Frits Olinga
Anna Sierra
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!