ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 105 - IMO 7612474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 105Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612474Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BALTIYSKIY 105 MARCH 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Porhov
IMO:7612474
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001323
Callsign:9LU2126
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 105 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’56.3” N, 36°29’35.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 132° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Batumi
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 10th, 12:00:59 UTCBatumi
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCYeisk
2017 December 24th, 18:00:45 UTCSamsun
2017 December 13th, 18:00:47 UTCRostov
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCSamsun
2017 November 21st, 08:00:48 UTCAzov
2017 November 11th, 12:00:08 UTCRostov_
2017 November 6th, 12:00:53 UTCBartin
2017 October 17th, 08:00:22 UTCKeywest Fl
2017 October 5th, 17:00:29 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 105
© 3SX
PORHOV
© Marcus-S
Porhov
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!