ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FILIPIADA - IMO 7371666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FILIPIADAAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7371666Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FILIPIADA SOUTHAMPTON AUG 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Elahan Vaheda
IMO:7371666
Former name(s):
- Ani (Until 2000 Aug)
- Lemania (Until 2000 Feb)
- Agra (Until 1998 Dec)
- Narinder (Until 1991 Jul)
- Arko River (Until 1988)
- Filipiada (Until 1986)
- Yangtze Career (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,132 tons
Summer DWT:15,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKO RIVER
© pieter melissen
Filipiada
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!