ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALININGRAD - IMO 6916134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KALININGRADAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6916134Hits:946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KALINGRAD TERNEUZEN AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Vita
IMO:6916134
Former name(s):
- Kaliningrad (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALININGRAD
© Patrick Hill
VITA
© Joerg Seyler
KALININGRAD
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!