ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATUTUBO - IMO 7624506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KATUTUBOAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7624506Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KATUTUBO HONG KONG OCT 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Xing
IMO:7624506
Flag:China
MMSI:412200770
Callsign:BAWK
Former name(s):
- Santo Nino R (Until 1987)
- Katutubo (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,508 tons
Summer DWT:5,963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JI XING
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!