ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRIWIJAYA - IMO 7920596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SRIWIJAYAAdded:May 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7920596Hits:1,515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SRIWIJAYA KIEL CANAL JUNE 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Mu San
IMO:7920596
Former name(s):
- Kota Abadi (Until 2003 Feb)
- Sriwijaya (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,807 tons
Summer DWT:17,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sriwijaya
© Frits Olinga
Mu San
© Saulius Eimutis
Sriwijaya
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 27, 2005 13:14 (11 years ago)
Great, great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Indonesia
IMO: 7920596
Pos-names: Kota Abadi (1995/12)
Actual name: Mu San (North Corea) - until 2003/02
Built by: Schlichting-Werft GmbH - Travemuende (Germany) in 1981
Sister ships: Oriental Carrier (ex- Mataram)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)
Marie-Anne on Jul 27, 2005 09:27 (11 years ago)
Great one Brian. Looks teriffic!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!