ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON YANDI - IMO 9122904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:IRON YANDIAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122904Hits:1,535
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The BHP bulk carrier IRON YANDI reg'd Melbourne, arriving at Newcastle to load coal 6/11/99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Yandi
IMO:9122904
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311072500
Callsign:C6ZY9
Former name(s):
- Iron Yandi (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,306 tons
Summer DWT:169,963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR YANDI
© martin klingsick
Iron Yandi
© United_World_Marine
IRON YANDI
© Tony Conroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:33 (9 years ago)
Hi,

great shot+phantastic colours!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!