ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLENFALLOCH - IMO 5404550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:GLENFALLOCHAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:5404550Hits:1,029
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The real thing taken in London in 1970 with the bow of the later development,a Priam Class just in shot.
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing He Cheng
IMO:5404550
Former name(s):
- Glenfalloch (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,544 tons
Summer DWT:11,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Glenfalloch
© simonwp
QING HE CHENG
© Bob Scott
Qing He Cheng
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!