ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Irish coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°19’11.12” N, 11°42’29.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 237° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Luebeck
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 18:00:44 UTCLuebeck
2017 June 21st, 16:00:46 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 11th, 11:06:47 UTCGdynia
2017 June 1st, 16:00:18 UTCSoeby
2017 May 28th, 23:59:42 UTCBremen
2017 May 24th, 19:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
2017 May 20th, 12:00:15 UTCKarlshamn
2017 May 12th, 21:00:38 UTCRouen Pilot
2017 May 8th, 07:00:29 UTCSharpness
2017 May 4th, 09:00:23 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
Arklow Star
© Robbie Cox
Arklow Star
© Robbie Cox
VARMLAND
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!