ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELBEK - IMO 9140970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BELBEKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9140970Hits:808
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel leaving via Oostgatchannel bound for Northsea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Lofoten
IMO:9140970
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212857000
Callsign:P3MG8
Former name(s):
- Belbek (Until 2006 Dec)
- Frio Vigo (Until 2004 Aug)
- Oryon (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’20.63” N, 16°58’6.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 54° (54°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:00:28 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:39 UTCTorshavn Road
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:02 UTCVelsen
2018 March 31st, 15:00:53 UTCSkagen Road
2018 March 31st, 05:00:05 UTCBremenhaven Via Nok
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 12th, 08:00:43 UTCKollafjordur
2018 March 6th, 11:00:41 UTCVelsen
2018 February 27th, 03:00:56 UTCPentland Firth Ch
2018 February 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCKristiansand
More Of This Ship
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
Belbek
© Willem Oldenburg
BELBEK
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!