ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN CHALLENGER - IMO 9051583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SLOMAN CHALLENGERAdded:Jun 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9051583Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German vessel in Oostgatchannel near Flushing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Resource
IMO:9051583
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564055000
Callsign:9V7840
Former name(s):
- Hector (Until 2012 Mar 28)
- Marwa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 2006 Oct 04)
- Polar Challenger (Until 1998 Nov 25)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 1998 Apr 07)
- Polar Challenger (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sloman Challenger (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,489 tons
Summer DWT:6,016 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’20.24” S, 112°41’21.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Teluk Lamong
Arrival:27th Aug 2016
21:30:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RED RESOURCE
© foggy
RED RESOURCE
© foggy
SLOMAN CHALLENGER
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!