ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-107 - IMO 8700072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LADOGA-107Added:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8700072Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian vessel leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isgik Bal
IMO:8700072
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043443
Callsign:TCVX6
Former name(s):
- Piper (Until 2015 Feb)
- Olga G (Until 2008 Feb)
- Ladoga 107 (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,541 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’48.16” N, 29°4’45.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:K.eregli
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
14:45:11 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 14:45:11 UTCK.eregli
2017 September 12th, 15:00:43 UTCAmbarli Evyap
2017 September 7th, 01:30:09 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 2nd, 13:00:41 UTCGemlk
2017 July 31st, 16:00:56 UTCBandirma
2017 June 3rd, 14:00:26 UTCBmbarli
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:32 UTCDilovasi Izmit
2017 April 18th, 19:00:27 UTCBartin
2017 April 7th, 08:00:52 UTCK.eregli
2017 March 4th, 16:00:21 UTCK.eregli
More Of This Ship
ISIK BAL
© babür halulu
ISIK BAL
© babür halulu
OLGA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!